School Events Calendar

<<  January 2018  >>
 Su  Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa 
   2  3  4  5
  7  8  910111213
141516171920
21222324252627
293031   

Search Bar

GKS's Goal is Orientated Towards Producing Quality Black Belts

Come To GKS For a Complete Learning Experience, You'll Be Happy You Did

GKS-Connecticut's #1 Traditional & Sports Martial Arts Training Center

Team GKS, Voted Krane's Overall Competition Team of The Year for 5 Consecutive Years

GKS Offers Expert Instruction in Open Forms & Weapons w/ Music & Tricks

GKS,Were not "Old School" or "New School", Were The "Only School" Since 1971, That's 47 Years

GKS Offers Expert Instruction in Traditional Forms & Weapons

GKS Offers Expert Instruction in Traditional, Sport & Continuous Fighting

2018 We Will Be Celebrating Our " 47th Anniversay " Teaching The Martial Arts

patch
골드 버그 라 데 스튜디오
belt

FAMILY LOYALTY TREE
Est. Dec.1, 1971

----------------------------------------


Head Instructor

Kwan Jang Nim --- Jeff Goldberg

제프 골드 버그

=========================================

Sa Bom Nim
6th Dan

Lorraine "Moffo" Bell -- #1074
Frank Baker ------------- #1078
Edward Rocco ---------- #1070


Sa Bom NIm
5th Dan

Jay Hirleman ----------- #1084

Sara Homewood ------- #1110

Sa Bom Nim

4th Dan

Michael Jannetty ------ #1072
Chris Goldberg --------- #1082
John Chiaradio Jr.----- #1134

John Murphy ----------- #1166

Liz Glasser -------------- #1152

Taryn Glasser ----------- #1154

Donald Perrier ---------- #1184 


3rd Dan

Don Lundstrom Sr. -- #1076
Diana Filar ------------ #1126
John Perrier ---------- #1128
Monica McGinnis ----- #1140

Thristin Burclaff ----- #1182

 

2nd  Dan

Daniel Putetti --- #1053
Mike Forcucci -- #1058
Claude Raffin --- #1064
Rafael "Tony" Molina -- #1071
Derek Voghel --- #1104
Sam Scott ------- #1146
Jenna Chiaradio -- #1148
Sean Welch ---- #1158
Trina Thompson --- #1170

Diane Perrier --- #1162

Myles V. Gosselin --- #1150

Nick Voghel -- #1114


1st Dan

Heidi Goldberg ---- #1052
William Fennelly -- #1054
Fred Guisti -------- #1055
Joe Avellani ------ #1056
Deborah Dietsch -- #1060
Pat Cocchiola ---- #1062
Art Ambrose ----- #1066
Ken Hrica -------- #1068
Don Lundstrom Jr. -- #1080
Jennifer Pappas -- #1086
Stacey Pappas --- #1088
Adam Mancinone -- #1090
Eric Plourde ------ #1092
Jay Hirleman Jr. -- #1094
Shanon Bell -- #1096
Geoff Bartlett -- #1100
Mike Salvatore -- #1112
Allan Tablan -- #1120
Paul Tablan -- #1122
Joe Yarbough -- #1136
Diane Terry -- #1156
Brandon Sherwood -- #1160
Gary Blanchette -- #1168
Chris Francisco -- #1172
Kalie Thompson -- #1174
Jes Baker -- #1176
Bryana Perkins -- #1178
Joe Francisco -- #1180
Rhonda Scott -- #1186
Daniel Lagasse -- #1188
Andrew Thompson -- #1190
Iris Glasser ------- #1196
Michael Duggans -- #1208

Aaron Goldberg -- #1210

Zaire Duggans -- #1212

Jack McKenna -- #1214


Honorary 1st Dan

John Chiaradio Sr.

Jason Goldberg

John Glasser
Ted Plamondon
Kathy Murphy

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


belts
Last Updated on Tuesday, 12 December 2017 15:22
 
Joomla Templates by Joomlashack